Speakers

Sort by:
Show type:
Items per page:
12 / 24 / 48 / view all
  • Dr Shama Naz Islam
    Lecturer, School of Engineering, Faculty of Science Engineering & Built Environment
    Deakin University
    Australia
  • Tadashi Okabe
    Telecommunications Network Engineering Center
    TEPCO Power Grid
    Australia
  • Prenaven Naidoo
    Associate Partner, Infosys Consulting, APAC
    Infosys
    Australia
  • Shalabh Narain
    AVP-Industry Vertical
    HCL Technologies
    Australia
  • Scott Thompson
    BDM Municipal & Construction
    Xylem
    Australia
  • Rachael Nuttall
    Business Development Manager
    SUEZ Water Australia & New Zealand
    Australia
  • Daniel Dickman
    Business Development Manager
    Power Lines Pro
    Australia
  • Marcello Surae
    Business Manager
    AuTC
    Australia
  • Brinda Mohan
    Business Solutions Analyst
    Sydney Water
    Australia
  • Frank Zeichner
    CEO
    IoT Alliance Australia
    Australia
  • Lisa McLean
    CEO
    Open Cities
    Australia
  • Steve Hoy
    CEO
    Enosi Australia
    Australia
  • Igor Green
    CEO
    Utilibill
    Australia
  • Corinne Ong
    CEO
    ENGIE Services
    Australia
  • Mike Hamilton
    CEO
    Brave Energy Systems
    Australia
  • Cameron Knox
    CEO
    Allume Energy
    Australia
  • Andrew Randall,
    CEO,
    Metropolis Metering Services
    Australia
  • Anubhav Dwivedi
    CEO, Founder
    Saviant Consulting
    Australia
  • Jamie Silk
    Chief Commercial Officer
    emhTrade
    Australia
  • Julia Jack
    Chief Marketing Officer
    Mercury Energy

  • Ken Johnstone
    Chief Product Officer
    MessageMedia
    Australia
  • Paul Sernia
    Chief Product Officer and Co-Founder
    Tritium
    Australia
  • Andrew Bettenay
    CIO
    Endeavour Energy
    Australia
  • Cameron McLean
    CIO
    Yarra Valley Water
    Australia
  • Simon Moorfield
    CIO
    AGL Energy
    Australia
  • Derek McKay
    CIO
    ERM Power
    Australia
  • Jake Davis
    CIO
    Wellington Water
    New Zealand
  • Cobus Nel
    CIO
    Transpower
    New Zealand
  • Angela Lam
    CIO
    Horizon Power
    Australia
  • Russell Morris
    CIO
    Transgrid
    Australia
  • George Hunt
    CIO and GM, Digital Services
    Sydney Water
    Australia
  • Kimberley Odewahn
    Co-Founder
    Innovation Leaders Network
    Australia
  • Libby Dale
    Co-Founder
    SmartMeasures
    Australia
  • Karan Khosla
    Co-Founder
    Privasec
    Australia
  • Shavaj Kallamkote
    Co-founder and CTO,
    carbonTRACK
    Australia
  • Kaspar Kaarlep
    Co-Founder, CTO
    WePower Networks
    Australia
  • Terry Woodcroft
    Co-Founder; VP Customer and Product
    Aurtra
    Australia
  • Jeff Portwain
    COO
    Gruntify
    Australia
  • Bill Barden
    COO
    Enosi Foundation
    Australia
  • Paul King
    Country Manager, Australia
    Gentrack
    Australia
  • Leticia Jennings
    Country Manager, IoT
    Vodafone Australia
    Australia
  • Geoff Purcell
    CTO
    Melbourne Water
    Australia
  • Nick Engerer
    CTO & Co-founder / Lecturer
    Solcast / The Australian University
    Australia
  • Philip Baxter,
    CTO,
    WINconnect
    Australia
  • Vicki Bednjacic
    Customer Engagement Lead,
    OpenText ANZ
    Australia
  • Darren Cash
    Customer Hub Manager
    Sydney Water
    Australia
  • Ivan Levacic,
    Customer Research & Insights Team Leader,
    City West Water
    Australia
  • Kristi Mansfield
    CX Strategy & Transformation Director
    Oracle Corporation
    Australia
  • Steve Lennon
    Digital Partner for Manufacturing, Logistics, Energy & Utilities
    Cognizant
    Australia
  • Rudy Shainer
    Director of Business Development – Critical Infrastructure
    RAD
    Israel
  • Ian Poulton
    Director, Solution Consulting ANZ
    OpenText
    Australia
  • Kim d'Alquen
    Energy and Utilities Business Development Manager (ANZ)
    Amazon Web Services
    Australia
  • Veryan Hann
    Energy Policy Researcher, ARENA CONSORT Smart Grid Pilot
    University of Tasmania
    Australia
  • Candice Suttor
    Executive Manager - Retail
    Flow Systems
    Australia
  • Ian Robinson
    Executive Manager Information, Communications & Technology
    WaterNSW
    Australia
  • Stephen Crampton
    Founder
    Ordital
    Australia
  • Jonas Gyllensvaan
    Founder & CEO
    SyncDog
    United States
  • Erwin Boermans
    Founder & MD,
    COMFORTiD
    Australia
  • Gavin Evans
    Founder and CEO
    ConnectiX Technologies
    Australia
  • Vaughan Rivett
    Futurist
    Social Biz Guy
    Australia
  • Amanda Finnis
    General Manager Information, Digital & Cyber (CIO)
    Coliban Water
    Australia
  • Michael Westenberg
    General Manager Technology & Performance
    TasNetworks
    Australia
  • Steve Bird
    General Manager, Analytics
    Xylem
    Australia
  • Maria Papusheva
    Global Lead, Business Transition and Change
    Presence of IT
    Australia
  • Ian Levell
    GM Sales and Marketing,
    Secure Meters (Australia)
    Australia
  • Phil Johnson
    GM, Future Water Strategy
    South East Water
    Australia
  • Anthony Finn
    Graduate Program, Digital Services Engagement Group
    Sydney Water
    Australia
  • Loretta Wareing
    Group Manager – Connections
    South East Water
    Australia
  • Tracy Deveugle-Frink,
    Head of Change and Innovation,
    Western Power
    Australia
  • Jo-Ann Pass
    Head of Digital Operations
    Sydney Water
    Australia
  • Katharine Walker-Mead
    Head of Innovation, Digital
    Watercare Services
    New Zealand
  • Gaurav A Sharma
    Head Smart Grid
    BYPL
    India
  • Ivan Fernandez
    Industry Director, Industry Practice, Australia & New Zealand
    Frost & Sullivan
    Australia
  • Angela Bee Chan
    Innovation Lead Pacific
    Schneider Electric
    Australia
  • Adrian Jeremiah
    IT Project Manager
    SA Power Networks
    Australia
  • Nick Black
    Lead, Strategy, Architecture, & Security - ICT Transformation
    Ausgrid
    Australia
  • Tricia Sneddon
    Manager Director
    Diamond Impact
    Australia
  • Cate Hilliard
    Manager IT Capital Portfolio
    SA Power Networks
    Australia
  • Nikolasi Fonua
    Manager of Engineering
    Tonga Power
    Tonga
  • Jessica Seares
    Manager Remote Communities Program
    Horizon Power
    Australia
  • Ivan Beirne
    Manager, Asset Knowledge and Performance
    Unitywater
    Australia
  • Leslie Franchi
    Manager, ICT Partner and Program Management
    Ausgrid
    Australia
  • Rob Ashdown
    Managing Director
    Tukio Intelligent Infrastructure
    Singapore
  • Danny Kennedy
    Managing Director
    California Energy Clean Energy Fund
    United States
  • Liz Fletcher
    Marketing Manager
    Flow Power
    Australia
  • Alex Wonhas
    MD, Energy, Resources and Manufacturing
    Aurecon Group
    Australia
  • Simon Wilson
    National Business Development Manager
    Allianz Global Assistance
    Australia
  • Robert Chandler
    National Business Development Manager IoT- Utilities
    Telstra
    Australia
  • Brendan Gannon
    Platform & Data Management,
    SAP
    Australia
  • George Bassili
    Principal
    IM Systems
    Australia
  • Ron Beatty
    Principal Advisor
    Electricity Authority of New Zealand
    New Zealand
  • Gordon Weiss
    Principal Consultant and Associate,
    Energetics
    Australia
  • Brian McSkimming
    Principal Consultant Water and Energy
    Prima Consulting
    Australia
  • Andrew Badre
    Principal EIM Consultant,
    Astral Consulting
    Australia
  • Leeanne Chau
    Program Director, ICT Transformation
    Ausgrid
    Australia
  • Mark Drew
    Project Manager, emPOWERing You trial
    TasNetworks
    Australia
  • Glory You
    Regional Director
    Friendcom
    China
  • George Anastasiadis
    Regional Manager – South,
    Xylem
    Australia
  • Dr Archie Chapman
    Research Fellow, Electrical and Information Engineering
    University of Sydney
    Australia
  • Phillipa Watson
    Research Fellow, HACRU
    University of Tasmania
    Australia
  • Nathan Dunlop
    Sales and New Market Analyst
    Tritium
    Australia
  • Gareth Phillips
    Sales Director
    Localz
    Australia
  • Mark Atkinson
    Sales Director, APAC
    Itron
    Australia
  • Sridhar Krishnan
    Senior Consulting Partner
    Wipro Technologies
    India
  • Matt Mckenzie
    Senior Director APAC and Japan
    Oracle Utilities
    Australia
  • Kip Gering
    Senior Director of Business Development
    Xage Security
    United States
  • Dr. Ken Haig
    Senior Director of Market Development & Regulatory Affairs
    Oracle Utilities
    Japan
  • Laura Jones
    Senior Innovation Engineer
    TasNetworks
    Australia
  • Hamid Abdi
    Senior Lecturer, School of Engineering,
    Deakin University
    Australia
  • Salman Stevenson
    Senior Network Innovations Engineer
    TasNetworks
    Australia
  • James Cristofaro
    Senior Security Consultant,
    Privasec
    Australia
  • Ken Roberts
    Senior Vice President, Global Sales
    Smart Energy Water
    USA
  • Glen Currie
    Smart Energy Specialist
    University of Melbourne
    Melbourne
  • Peter Karas
    Subject Matter Expert, IT Project Manager
    SA Power Networks
    Australia
  • Subbi Lakshmanan
    SVP, Digital Innovation & Products
    Wipro Technologies
    United Kingdom
  • Malaya Toll
    Utilities Industry Principal
    SAP Australia & New Zealand
    Australia
  • Gaurav Gopal
    Vice President
    Infosys
    Australia
  • Lance Brown
    VP Customer Solutions
    Smart Energy Water
    Australia
  • Eric Lim
    VP Field Marketing
    Gemalto
    Singapore